Pacific Northwest Endurance Rides
Rider Awards

 

Don't forget, general requirements for award eligibility can be found at:

http://pner.net/page/2630/Awards%20&%20Standings

Top 3 High Mileage Junior

Juniors with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized. 
Multiple horses
may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies.

  • PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met
    1Sarah Holloway4528100No
    2Saylor Mayer459150No
    3MacKenzie Cronin492850No
    4Isabella Peppersack446225No
    5JAYLI MAYER477022No

 

Top 3 High Mileage Young Rider

Young Riders with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies.

 

Top 3 High Mileage Senior

Seniors with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.
Multiple
horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies

  • PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met
    1Celena Pentrack4206225Yes
    2Connie Holloway4527155Yes
    3Debra Grose4633155Yes
    4Karen Bumgarner382155Yes
    5Kathleen Pillo3965150Yes
    6Dennis Summers1578150Yes
    7Kristen Maholland4115150Yes
    8Mike Cobbley4573130Yes
    9Nance Worman2862130Yes
    10Cortney Honan4503130Yes
    11Pam Davenport4114125Yes
    12Sarah Hockett4709125Yes
    13Terrence Doyle4598125Yes
    14Kim Elkins4486125Yes
    15Karen Steenhof1319100Yes
    16Marlene Moss4613100Yes
    17Erin Putnam4601100Yes
    18Jennifer Bloor4684100Yes
    19Holly Rouska412575Yes
    20Jodie McDonie437975Yes
    21D'Ann Nash475975Yes
    22Michelle Anctil441075Yes
    23Kirsten VanderHoek453675Yes
    24Sandy Smallwood418375Yes
    25Tani Bates2271125No
    26Ronald Sproat977125No
    27Carol Giles1004125No
    28Jamie Hughes4608125No
    29Patricia Frahm3777105No
    30Robin Burns4619100No
    31Terre O'Brennan1546100No
    32Terrie LaPorte4319100No
    33Tiffany Buob3291100No
    34Max Merlich3763100No
    35Liesl Lemke4903100No
    36Lynn Atcheson4761100No
    37Jane Cunningham3863100No
    38Heidi Telstad4921100No
    39Karen Leiman3130100No
    40Tom Dean3295100No
    41Jessica Cobbley457280No
    42Shyla Williams492480No
    43Terry James452475No
    44Lorna Christopherson448275No
    45Melinda Guice411075No
    46Laurissa Everett-Bolfin468175No
    47Fred Hanson492575No
    48Erika Floyd458675No
    49Chris Samson212275No
    50Darcy Bean 183875No
    51Aemi Miller439475No
    52Tom Noll350075No
    53Ty Yazzie489475No
    54Carol Brand225655No
    55David Laws470455No
    56Layne Lewis286855No
    57Lee Pearce392155No
    58Naomi Preston392255No
    59Siri Olson335450No
    60Stace Moss461450No
    61Tim Pillo464750No
    62Susan Kellogg440050No
    63Susan McLain91050No
    64Susan Summers155650No
    65Robin Leigh Burns461950No
    66Rose Corey476050No
    67Sandra Cheek100550No
    68Paul Hughes460950No
    69Mike Constantine456950No
    70Kathleen Ferguson104850No
    71Lianne Cantrall187050No
    72Lisa Cronin492750No
    73Lois Fox203350No
    74Melissa Stephenson392350No
    75Jodie Lucas438250No
    76Mari Smultea386650No
    77Maria Kilgo453750No
    78Marie Burcham463250No
    79Lynne Fredrickson310850No
    80Crystal Chung466350No
    81Chuck Cowan359550No
    82Charlotte Morgan381450No
    83Carol Hassebroek475050No
    84Carlene Benson337150No
    85Camille Rucker488250No
    86Bianca Chevalier349850No
    87Anne Aganon393550No
    88Becky Fiedler234050No
    89Danielle Gregoire471350No
    90James Robertson442450No
    91Jennifer Kaplan429850No
    92Jennifer Odle477650No
    93Jessica Veal477350No
    94Jo Weinstein299050No
    95Kaili Worth443450No
    96Kara Henry365150No
    97Kathy Bray358250No
    98Kathy Thompson426550No
    99Kim Black184050No
    100Sheri Cook445250No
    101Wendy Hutchens442125No
    102Joan Fleming384125No
    103Julie James452525No
    104Julie Serres367325No
    105Jessica Huber466925No
    106Jennifer McMillen403025No
    107Jannelle Wilde398925No
    108Jeffrey Tryens464025No
    109Guy Cheek223025No
    110Deo Peppersack441225No
    111Donna Lacy-Bacon163325No
    112Elayne Barclay411225No
    113Becky Snyder408925No
    114Benjamin Westling474925No
    115Beth Skaggs156225No
    116Alexis Berryman490125No
    117Anita Tyrrell469925No
    118Ann Szolas428225No
    119Birte Ferguson450725No
    120Brenda Casebeer311425No
    121Caoilinn Haggerty493425No
    122Carolyn Burlison403125No
    123Carolyn Roberts59925No
    124Carrie Johnson324425No
    125Dana Frank459025No
    126Dawn Collins468625No
    127Margie Woodford461625No
    128Lynn Mahoney380825No
    129Lucas Cramer490225No
    130Linda Kluge343125No
    131Matt Miller439525No
    132Lora Bannan470725No
    133Lori Van Zuyen454625No
    134Libby Kalkoske286325No
    135Kyle Hockett489925No
    136Leonard Bottleman420725No
    137Nancy Reed451425No
    138Paul Latiolais351625No
    139Rebecca Osborne345925No
    140Shannon Peckham462625No
    141Sharalyn Hay443825No
    142Shawna Bowin457125No
    143Susan Dailey488125No
    144Susan Griffin33225No
    145Siiri Berg489025No
    146Brenna Mayer411122No

 

Top 5 Golden Years

Golden Years riders (age 65 or older as of January 1) with the highest total accumulated points        
(endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

  • PlaceMemberNamePNERIDTotalPointsMinimum Eligibility Met
    1Terrie LaPorte4319215No
    2Ronald Sproat977186.875No
    3Tom Dean3295175No
    4Terre O'Brennan1546145No
    5Terrence Doyle4598140Yes
    6Susan Kellogg4400125No
    7Karen Leiman3130110No
    8Kathy Thompson4265107.5No
    9Sandra Cheek100590No
    10Carol Brand225688No
    11Chris Samson212285No
    12Fred Hanson492575No
    13Joan Fleming384162.5No
    14Kathy Bray358250No
    15Lois Fox203350No
    16Chuck Cowan359550No
    17Charlotte Morgan381450No
    18Bianca Chevalier349850No
    19Carlene Benson337150No
    20Carolyn Roberts59935No
    21Becky Snyder408925No
    22Paul Latiolais351625No
    23Jeffrey Tryens464025No
    24Susan Dailey488125No
    25Susan Griffin33225No
    26Karen Vining8410No
    27R.G. Root DVM12470No

 

My First 100 -- Sponsored by Charleen Farrell

A rider of any age having completed their first one-day 100-mile event is celebrated.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The first completed one-day 100-mile event must be witin the PNER region
and the minimum completion requirement does not apply.  An enrollment submittal must be sent to the Awards 
C
oordinator at awards@pner.net by December 1 to verify eligibility requirements have been met.  A list of eligible
recipients will be forwarded to the award sponsor.

 

Junior 100-Mile -- Sponsored by Layne Lewis

Any Junior rider completing a one-day 100-mile event within the PNER region is honored.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement does not apply.

 

Beth Bliss Memorial Top 3 High Mileage Novice Senior

To encourage and commend the newer endurance rider who has limited experience.  Seniors with the
highest total
accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses
may be ridden.

Beth Bliss was known for being prepared for anything.  She was a nurse, a kind and compassionate
person. She
invited newcomers to join her on rides and was a generous mentor/teacher/coach who
loved introducing people to
the sport of endurance.  When PNER lost Beth, it was fitting that this
award carries her legacy, exemplifying the spirit of
endurance and teamwork that Beth so valued.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The Senior rider with no more than 150 accumulated
lifetime miles
(endurance and/or limited distance) on January 1 is eligible to compete for this award. 
The minimum completion
requirement applies.  An enrollment form must be submitted to the 
Awards Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1.

 

THOSE ENROLLED AS OF 06/18/2018:

Alexis Berryman

Kim Elkins

Carol Hassebroek

Ashley Perkins

Terri Powell

 

 

Top 3 High Mileage Novice Junior

To encourage and commend the newer endurance rider who has limited experience.  Juniors with the
highest total
accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses
may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The Junior rider with no more than 300 accumulated
lifetime miles
(endurance and/or limited distance) on January 1 is eligible to compete for this award. 
The minimum completion
requirement applies.  An enrollment form must be submitted to the  
Awards Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1.

 

As of 06/18/2018:  Joslynn Terry

 

 

 

Last Updated: 6/18/2018
Login